SMART TEAM OF FEDERAL CANDIDATES FOR
BANK OF CANADA ACCOUNTS

Vote John SMARTEST MAN ON EARTH or WORLD'S SMARTEST MAN'S Smart Team
for interest-free Bank of Canada Accounts to cut checks to pay off all interest-bearing debts
with all payments then going against the Principal to eventually get out of debt. 

Candidates from 11 Parties so far: "AB Abolitionist; AN Alliance du Nord; CA Canadian Action;
CH Christian Heritage, FD Forces & Democratie; MJ Marijuana; ML Marxist-Leninist;
PA Party for Accountability; PC Progressive Canadian; RH Rhino; UN United and IN Independents.

VIDEO: SmartestManOnEarth.Ca Bank of Canada Accounts Campaign


monkey.jpg (749813 bytes)
My 1993 cartoon when I ran for Prime Minister as Leader of the Abolitionist Party of Canada had
Chretien, Campbell, et al. . It still makes the difference between a candidate with a program and those without.

VIDEO: SmartestManOnEarth.Ca for Canada P.M.
Jct: John The Engineer Turmel explains why the http://SmartestManOnEarth.ca |is running for Prime
Minister of Canada and asking in the courts to nix Pot charges in Ontario.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Msw_vGhWVKc&list=PLYEOvpWV5TtUjn-kuz8R2KnvbDPLZPBo4  
is a playlist Turmel Student Vote Playlist of short videos in answer to the questions of young students during the 2014 Ontario General Election hoping they could explain it to their parents.

AB: Abolitionist CA: Canadian Action CH Christian Heritage CO: Communist DA: Democratic Advancement
EV: Environment Voters FD: Forces & Democratie, LN: Libertarian MP: Marijuana ML: Marxist-Leninist
PA: Party for Accountancy; PI: Pirate PC: Progressive Canadian RH: Rhino SR: Seniors UN: United

First 10-Party & Independents BOCA Coalition Candidate Slate:

YES: Support LETS Bank of Canada Accounts  PRO: Probably support

ALBERTA - 34 seats
PRO Banff-Airdrie: GR: Mike MacDonald
PRO Battle River-Crowfoot: GR: Gary Kelly
YES Bow River: CH: Frans VandeStroet
PRO Calgary Centre: GR: Thana Boonlert
YES Calgary Confederation: ML: Kevan Hunter
PRO Calgary Forest Lawn: GR: Judson Hansell
PRO Calgary Heritage: IN: Larry Heather
YES Calgary Midnapore: ML: Peggy Askin
PRO Calgary Nose Hill: GR: Laurie Sheer
PRO Calgary Rocky Ridge: GR: Catriona Wright
PRO Calgary Shepard: GR: Graham MacKenzie
YES Calgary Signal Hill: CH: Jesse Rau
YES Calgary Skyview: ML: Daniel Blanchard
YES Edmonton Centre: RH: Steven Stauffer
YES Edmonton Griesbach: ML: Mary Joyce
YES Edmonton Manning: ML: Andre Vachon
YES Edmonton Mill Woods: CH: Peter Downing
PRO Edmonton Riverbend: GR: Valerie Kennedy
YES Edmonton Strathcona: ML: Dougal MacDonald
YES Edmonton West: ML: Peggy Morton
PRO Edmonton-Wetaskiwin: GR: Joy-Ann Hut
YES Foothills: CH: Marc Slingerland
YES Fort McMurray-Cold Lake: CH: Roelof Janssen
PRO Grande Prairie-Mackenzie: GR: David James
PRO Lakeland: GR: Danielle Montgomery
YES Lethbridge: CH: Geoffrey Capp
PRO Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner: GR: Brent Smith
PRO Peace River-Westlock: GR: Lee Sabrina
PRO Red Deer-Lacombe: GR: Les Kuzyk
PRO Red Deer-Mountain View: GR: Simon Oleny
PRO Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan: GR: Brandie Harrop
PRO St. Albert-Edmonton: GR: Andrea Oldham
YES Sturgeon River-Parkland: CH: Ernest Chauvet
PRO Yellowhead: GR: Lange Sandra Wolf

BRITISH COLUMBIA - 42 seats
YES Abbotsford: ML: David MacKay
YES Burnaby North-Seymour: ML: Brian Sproule
PRO Burnaby South: GR: Wyatt Tessari
YES Cariboo-Prince George: CH: Adam De Kroon
PRO Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola: GR: Robert Mellalieu
YES Chilliwack-Hope: ML: Jean O'Donnell
PRO Cloverdale-Langley City: GR: Scott Anderson
PRO Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam: GR: Brad Nickason
YES Courtenay-Alberni: ML: Barbara Biley
YES Cowichan-Malahat-Langford: ML: Alastair Haythornthwaite
PRO Delta: GR: Edward Anthony
PRO Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke: GR: Frances Litman
PRO Fleetwood-Port Kells: GR: Richard Hosein
PRO Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo: GR: Matthew Greenwood
Kelowna-Lake Country: No One
PRO Kootenay-Columbia: GR: Bill Green
PRO Langley-Aldergrove: GR: Kaur Saminder
YES Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon: ML: Elaine Wismer
YES Nanaimo-Ladysmith: ML: Jack East
YES New Westminster-Burnaby: ML: Joseph Theriault
PRO North Island-Powell River: GR: Brenda Sayers
PRO North Okanagan-Shuswap: GR: Chris George
PRO North Vancouver: GR: Claire Martin
PRO Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge: GR: Peter Tam
YES Port Moody-Coquitlam: ML: Roland Verrier
YES Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies: PC: Barry Blackman
PRO Richmond Centre: GR: Vincent Chiu
PRO Saanich-Gulf Islands: LN: Meghan Porter
YES Skeena-Bulkley Valley: CH: Donald Spratt
PRO South Okanagan-West Kootenay: GR: Samantha Troy
PRO South Surrey-White Rock: GR: Larry Colero
PRO Steveston-Richmond East: GR: Laura Shaw
YES Surrey Centre: CH: Keven Pielak
PRO Surrey-Newton: GR: Pamela Sangha
YES Vancouver Centre: ML: Michael Hill
YES Vancouver East: ML: Anne Jamieson
PRO Vancouver Granville: GR: Michael Barkusky
YES Vancouver Kingsway: ML: Donna Petersen
YES Vancouver Quadra: MJ: Marc Boyer
YES Vancouver South: ML: Charles Boylan
PRO Victoria: GR: Jo-Ann Roberts
YES West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country: ML: Lee Chapman

MANITOBA - 14 seats
PRO Brandon-Souris: GR: David Neufeld
PRO Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley: GR: Kevin Nichols
PRO Churchill-Keewatinook Aski: GR: August Hastmann
PRO Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa: GR: Kate Storey
PRO Elmwood-Transcona: GR: Kim Parke
YES Kildonan-St. Paul: CH: David Reimer
YES Portage-Lisgar: CH: Jerome Dondo
PRO Provencher: GR: Jeff Wheeldon
PRO Saint Boniface-Saint Vital: GR: Glenn Zaretski
PRO Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman: GR: Waynes James
YES Winnipeg Centre: CH: Scott Miller
PRO Winnipeg North: GR: John Redekopp
PRO Winnipeg South: GR: Adam Smith
PRO Winnipeg South Centre: GR: Andrew Park

NEW BRUNSWICK - 10 seats
PRO Acadie-Bathurst: GR: Dominique Breau
PRO Beausejour: GR: Kevin King
PRO Fredericton: GR: Mary Lou Babineauy
PRO Fundy Royal: GR: Stephanie Coburn IN: David Raymond Amos
PRO Madawaska-Restigouche: GR: Francoise Aubin
PRO Miramichi-Grand Lake: GR: Ian Matthew
PRO Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe: GR: Luc Melanson
PRO New Brunswick Southwest: GR: Gayla MacIntosh
PRO Saint John-Rothesay: GR: Sharon Murphy
PRO Tobique-Mactaquac: GR: Terry Wishart

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR - 7 seats
YES Avalon: FD: Jennifer McCreath
PRO Bonavista-Burin-Trinity: GR: John Colbourne Tyler
PRO Coast of Bays-Central-Notre Dame: GR: Elizabeth Perry
YES Labrador: RH: Steve A. Cote
PRO Long Range Mountains: GR: Terry Cormier
PRO St. John's East: GR: David Anthony

NORTHWEST TERROTORIES - 1 seat
PRO Northwest Territories: GR: John Moore

NOVA SCOTIA - 11 seats
PRO Cape Breton-Canso: GR: Maria Goretti Coady
YES Central Nova: IN: Alex J. MacKenzie
PRO Cumberland-Colchester: GR: Matthew Jason Blanch
PRO Dartmouth-Cole Harbour: GR: Brynn Nheiley
YES Halifax: ML: Alan Bezanson
PRO Halifax West: GR: Richard Zurawski
YES Kings-Hants: RH: Megan Brown-Hodges
PRO Sackville-Preston-Chezzetcook: GR: Mike Montgomery
YES South Shore-St. Margarets: IN: Trevor Bruhm
PRO Sydney-Victoria: GR: Adriana MacKinnon
PRO West Nova: GR: Clark Walson

NUNAVUT - 1 seat
PRO Nunavut: GR: Spencer Rocchi

ONTARIO - 121 seats
YES Ajax: UN: Bob Kesic
YES Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing: RH: Eric Ayora
PRO Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill: GR: Randi Ramdeen
YES Barrie-Innisfil: CH: Gary Nail
PRO Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte: GR: Marty Lancaster
PRO Bay of Quinte: GR: Rachel Nelems
YES Beaches-East York: ML: Roger Carter
YES Brampton Centre: ML: Frank Chilelli
PRO Brampton East: GR: Kyle Lacroix
PRO Brampton North: GR: Pauline Thornham
PRO Brampton South: GR Shawn Hatton
PRO Brampton West: GR: Karthika Gobinath
YES Brantford-Brant: AB The Engineer Turmel
PRO Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound: GR: Chris Albinati
PRO Burlington: GR: Vince Fiorito
YES Cambridge: ML: Manuel Couto
PRO Carleton: GR: Deborah Coyne
PRO Chatham-Kent-Leamington: GR: Mark Vercouteren
YES Davenport: IN: Chai Kalevar
PRO Don Valley East: GR: Elizabeth Laura
PRO Don Valley North: GR: Caroline Broewn
PRO Don Valley West: GR: Natalie Hunt
PRO Dufferin-Caledon: GR: Nancy Urekar
YES Durham: CH: Andrew Moriarity
PRO Eglinton-Lawrence: GR: Matthew Chisholm
YES Elgin-Middlesex-London: CH: Michael Hopkins
YES Essex: ML: Enver Villamizar
YES Etobicoke Centre: PC: Rob Wolvin GR: Sbhawn Rizvi
YES Etobicoke-Lakeshore: ML: Janice Murray
YES Etobicoke North: ML: Anna Di Carlo
PRO Flamborough-Glanbrook: GR: David Allan Urquhart
PRO Glengarry-Prescott-Russell: GR: Genevieve alouin-Diraddo
YES Guelph: MJ: Kornelis Klevering
YES Haldimand-Norfolk: CH: David Bylsma
PRO Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock: GR: Bill MacCallum
YES Hamilton Centre: MJ: Michael Baldasaro
YES Hamilton East-Stoney Creek: ML: Wendel Fields
YES Hamilton Mountain: CH: Jim Enos
PRO Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas: GR: Peter Ormond
PRO Hastings-Lennox and Addington: GR: Cam Mather
YES Humber River-Black Creek: ML: Christine Nugent
PRO Huron-Bruce: GR: Jutta Splettstoesser
PRO Kanata-Carleton: GR: Andrew West
PRO Kenora: GR: Ember McKillop
PRO King-Vaughan: GR: Ann Raney
PRO Kingston and the Islands: GR: Nathan Townsend
YES Kitchener Centre: ML: Julian Ichim
PRO Kitchener-Conestoga: GR: Bob Jonkman
YES Kitchener South-Hespeler: ML: Elaine Baetz
PRO Lambton-Kent-Middlesex: GR: Jim Johnston
PRO Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston: GR: Anita Payne
PRO Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes: GR: Lorraine Rekmans
PRO London-Fanshawe: GR: Matthew Peloza CO?????Mike Louis
YES London North Centre: ML: Marvin Roman
PRO London West: GR: Dimitri Lascaris
PRO Markham-Stouffville: GR: Myles O'Brien
PRO Markham-Thornhill: GR: Joshua Russell
PRO Markham-Unionville: GR: Elvin Kao
PRO Milton: GR: Mini Batra
PRO Mississauga Centre: GR: Linh Nguyen
YES Mississauga East-Cooksville: ML: Tim Sullivan
PRO Mississauga-Erin Mills: GR: Andrew Roblin
YES Mississauga-Lakeshore: ML: Dagmar Sullivan
PRO Mississauga-Malton: GR: Heather Mercer
YES Mississauga-Streetsville: CH: Yegor Tarazevich
YES Nepean: ML: Tony Seed
YES Newmarket-Aurora: PC: Dorian Baxter
YES Niagara Centre: ML: Ron J. Walker EV: Jody Di Bartolomeo
PRO Niagara Falls: GR: Steven Soos
YES Niagara West: CH: Harold Jonker
YES Nickel Belt: ML: Dave Starbuck
PRO Nipissing-Timiskaming: GR: Nicole Peltier
PRO Northumberland-Peterborough South: GR: Patricia Sinnott
PRO Oakville: GR: David Doel
PRO Oakville North-Burlington: GR: Adnan Shahbaz
PRO Orleans: GR: Raphael Morin
YES Oshawa: ML: David Gershuny
YES Ottawa Centre: RH: Conrad Lukawski
YES Ottawa South: PC: Al Gullon
YES Ottawa-Vanier: ML: Christian Legeais
YES Ottawa West-Nepean: CH: Rod Taylor
YES Oxford: CH: Melody Aldred
YES Parkdale-High Park: MJ: Terry Parker
YES Parry Sound-Muskoka: ML: Gray Smith
YES Perth-Wellington: CH: Irma DeVries
PRO Peterborough-Kawartha: FD: Toban Leckie
PRO Pickering-Uxbridge: GR: Jordan Anthony
YES Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke: IN: Hec Clouthier
PRO Richmond Hill: GR: Gwendolyn Veenema
PRO St. Catharines: GR: Jim Fannon
PRO Sarnia-Lambton: GR: Peter Smith
YES Sault Ste. Marie: ML: Mike Taffarel
YES Scarborough-Agincourt: CH: Jude Coutinho
PRO Scarborough Centre: GR: Lindsay Thompson
YES Scarborough-Guildwood: MJ: Paul Coulbec
PRO Scarborough North: GR: Eleni MacDonald
PRO Scarborough-Rouge Park: GR: Calvin Winter
PRO Scarborough Southwest: GR: Tommy Taylor
YES Simcoe-Grey: CH: Len Noordegraaf
YES Simcoe North: CH: Scott Whittaker
YES *Spadina-Fort York: PA: Michael Nicula
PRO Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry: GR: Elaine Kennedy
PRO Sudbury: GR: David Robinson
PRO Thornhill: GR: Josh Rachlis
PRO Thunder Bay-Rainy River: GR: Christy Radbourne
YES Thunder Bay-Superior North: IN: Robert Skaf
PRO Timmins-James Bay: GR: Max Kennedy
YES Toronto Centre: ML: P:hilip Fernandez
YES Toronto-Danforth: PC: John Richardson
PRO Toronto-St. Paul's: GR: Keven Farmer
YES University-Rosedale: ML: Steve Rutchinski EV: Simon Luisi
PRO Vaughan-Woodbridge: GR: Elise Boulanger
PRO Waterloo: GR: Richard Walsh
YES Wellington-Halton Hills: CAP: Harvey Edward Anstey
PRO Whitby: GR: Craig Cameron
PRO Willowdale: GR: James Arruda
YES Windsor-Tecumseh: ML: Laura Chesnik
YES Windsor West: ML: Margaret Villamizar
PRO York Centre: GR: Constantine Kritsonis
PRO York-Simcoe: GR: Mark Viitala
PRO York South-Weston: GR: John Johnson

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND - 4 seats
YES Cardigan: CH: Christene Squires
PRO Charlottetown: GR: Becka Viau
PRO Egmont: GR: Nils Ling
PRO Malpeque: GR: Lynne Lund

QUEBEC - 78 seats
YES Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou: RH Mario Gagnon
YES Abitibi-Temiscamingue: RH: Pascal Le Fou Gelinas
YES Ahuntsic-Cartierville: RH: Catherine Gascon David
PRO Alfred-Pellan: GR: Lynda Briguene
PRO Argenteuil-La Petite-Nation: GR: Audrey Lamarche
YES Avignon-La Mitis-Matane-Matapedia: RH: Eric Normand
PRO Beauce: GR: MacDonald
PRO Beauport-Cote-de-Beaupre- d'Orleans-Charlevoix: GR: Patrick Kerre
YES Beauport-Limoilou: ML: Claude Moreau
PRO Becancour-Nicolet-Saurel: GR: Corina Bastiani
PRO Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Levis: GR: Andrew Belisle
PRO Beloeil-Chambly: GR: kerfalla Yansan
PRO Berthier-Maskinonge: GR: Kate Burton
YES Bourassa: ML: Claude Brunel
PRO Brome-Missisquoi: FD: Patrick Paine
PRO Brossard-Saint-Lambert: GR: Fang Hu
PRO Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles: GR: Nathalie Baudet
YES Chateauguay-Lacolle: ML: Linda Sullivan
PRO Chicoutimi-Le Fjord: GR: Dany St-Gelais
YES Compton-Stanstead: RH: Kevin Cote
PRO Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle: GR: Vincent Carbonneau
PRO Drummond: GR: Emil Coderre
YES Gaspesie-Les Ide-la-Madeleine: RH: Maxime Boudreau
YES Gatineau: ML: Pierre Soubliere
YES Hochelaga: ML: Christine Dandenault
YES Honore-Mercier: ML: Yves Le Seigle
YES Hull-Aylmer ML: Gabriel Girard-Bernier CH: Sean Mulligan
PRO Joliette: FD: Robert D. Morais
YES Jonquiere: RH: Marielle Couture
YES La Pointe-de-l'Ile: ML: Genevieve Royer
YES La Prairie: ML: Norman Chouinard
PRO Lac-Saint-Jean: GR: Laurence Requil
PRO Lac-Saint-Louis: GR: Bradford Dean
PRO LaSalle-Emard-Verdun: GR: Lauraine Banville
PRO Laurentides-Labelle: GR: Niloufar Hedjazi
YES Laurier-Sainte-Marie: ML: Serge Lachapelle
YES Laval-Les-iles: ML: Yves Breton
YES *Levis-Lotbiniere: AN: Francois Belanger
YES Longueuil-Charles-LeMoyne: ML: Pierre Chenier
PRO Longueuil-Saint-Hubert: FD: Affine Lwalalika
YES Louis-Hebert: CH: Stefan Jetchick
PRO Louis-Saint-Laurent: GR: Michel Savard
PRO Manicouagan: GR: Nathan Grills
PRO Megantic-L'Erable: GR: Justin Gervais
PRO Mirabel: GR: Jocelyn Gifford
PRO Montarville: GR: Olivier Adam
PRO Montcalm: FD: Manon Perreault
YES Montmagny-L'Islet-Kamouraska-Riviere-du-Loup: RH: Dan Bien Gras Gagne
YES Mount Royal: ML: Diane Johnston
YES Notre-Dame-de-Grace-Westmount: ML: Rachel Hoffman
PRO Outremont: GR: Amara Diallo
YES Papineau: ML: Peter Macrosopoulos
PRO Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Vercheres: GR: JiCi Lauzon
PRO Pierrefonds-Dollard: GR: Abraham Weizfeld
YES Pontiac: ML: Louis Lang
PRO Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier: GR: Johanne Morin
YES Quebec: ML: Norman Fournier
PRO Repentigny: FD: Johnathan Cloutier
YES Richmond-Arthabaska: RH: Antoine Dubois
YES Rimouski-Neigette-Temiscouata-Les Basques: RH: Sebastien Corriveau
YES Riviere-des-Mille-Iles: IN: Luis Quinteros
YES Riviere-du-Nord: RH: Richard Fobozorf A. Cote
YES Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie: ML: Stephane Chenier
YES Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot: IN: Ugo Menard
PRO Saint-Jean: GR: Marilyn Redivo
YES Saint-Laurent: ML: Fernand Deschamps
YES Saint-Leonard-Saint-Michel: ML: Arezki Malek
YES Saint-Maurice-Champlain: ML: Jean-Paul Bedard
PRO Salaberry-Suroit: FD: Patricia Domingos
PRO Shefford: GR: Simon MacMillan
YES Sherbrooke: RH: Hubert Richard
PRO Terrebonne: FD: Louis Clement Senat
PRO Therese-De Blainville: GR: Andrew Carkner
PRO Trois-Rivieres: GR: Eric Trottier
PRO Vaudreuil-Soulanges: GR: Jennifer Kaszel
YES Ville-Marie-Le Sud-Ouest-Ile-des-Sours: RH: Daniel Wolfe
PRO Vimy: GR: Jose Nunez-Melo

SASKATCHEWAN - 14 seats
PRO Battlefords-Lloydminster: GR: Mikaela Tenkink
PRO Carlton Trail-Eagle Creek: GR: Wesley Lynn
PRO Cypress Hills-Grasslands: GR: William Katon
PRO Desnethe-Missinippi-Churchill River: GR: Warrren Koch
YES Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan: RH: Robert Thomas
PRO Prince Albert: GR: Byron Tenkink
PRO Regina-Lewvan: GR: Tamela Friesen
PRO Regina-Qu'Appelle: GR: Greg Chatterson
PRO Regina-Wascana: GR: Frances Simonson
PRO Saskatoon-Grasswood: GR: March Bigland-Pritchard
YES Saskatoon-University: RH: Eric Schalm
PRO Saskatoon West: GR: Carol Lois
PRO Souris-Moose Mountain: GR: Bob Deptuck
PRO Yorkton-Melville: GR: Elaine Marie Hughes

YUKON - 1 seat
PRO Yukon: GR: Frank de Jong

John The Engineer Turmel Video Index   for http://youtube.com/kingofthepaupers channel. 

Abolitionist Party Programs Youtube: Abolitionist Party of Canada Programs 


Email johnturmel@yahoo.com

Home